• Home
  • 2022-23 Fixtures Announced

2022-23 Fixtures Announced

Article Index

The 2022-23 League fixtures have now been issued. Academy start with an away trip to Buckie Thistle on the 23rd July. Our first home game is against Keith on the 30th July. We welcome Banks O Dee to the League for this season and our first game against them is on the 3rd September. Christmas and New Year derbies are back on the cards this year with games against Brora Rangers on the 27th Dec (H) and 3rd Jan (A).

SATURDAY, JULY 23rd, 2022

Buckie Thistle v Wick Academy
Keith v Brora Rangers
Fraserburgh v Deveronvale
Turriff United v Huntly
Lossiemouth v Formartine United
Clachnacuddin v Inverurie Loco Works
Strathspey Thistle v Forres Mechanics
Banks O Dee v Nairn County
Brechin City v Rothes

WEDNESDAY, JULY 27th, 2022

NOS Cup/Aberdeenshire Cup

SATURDAY, JULY 30th, 2022

Wick Academy v Keith
Buckie Thistle v Fraserburgh
Brora Rangers v Turriff United
Deveronvale v Lossiemouth
Huntly v Clachnacuddin
Formartine United v Strathspey Thistle
Inverurie Loco Works v Banks O Dee
Forres Mechanics v Brechin City
Nairn County v Rothes

SATURDAY, AUGUST 6th, 2022

Fraserburgh v Wick Academy
Turriff United v Keith
Lossiemouth v Buckie Thistle
Clachnacuddin v Brora Rangers
Strathspey Thistle v Deveronvale
Banks O Dee v Huntly
Brechin City v Formartine United
Rothes v Inverurie Loco Works
Nairn County v Forres Mechanics

TUESDAY, AUGUST 9th, 2022

Challenge Cup Round 1

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th, 2022

Wick Academy v Turriff United
Fraserburgh v Lossiemouth
Keith v Clachnacuddin
Buckie Thistle v Strathspey Thistle
Brora Rangers v Banks O Dee
Deveronvale v Brechin City
Huntly v Rothes
Formartine United v Nairn County
Inverurie Loco Works v Forres Mechanics

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17th, 2022

NOS Cup/Aberdeenshire Cup

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20th, 2022

Lossiemouth v Wick Academy
Clachnacuddin v Turriff United
Strathspey Thistle v Fraserburgh
Banks O Dee v Keith
Brechin City v Buckie Thistle
Rothes v Brora Rangers
Nairn County v Deveronvale
Forres Mechanics v Huntly
Inverurie Loco Works v Formartine United

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24th, 2022

Wick Academy v Clachnacuddin
Lossiemouth v Strathspey Thistle
Turriff United v Banks O Dee
Fraserburgh v Brechin City
Keith v Rothes
Buckie Thistle v Nairn County
Brora Rangers v Forres Mechanics
Deveronvale v Inverurie Loco Works
Huntly v Formartine United

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27th, 2022

Strathspey Thistle v Wick Academy
Banks O Dee v Clachnacuddin
Brechin City v Lossiemouth
Rothes v Turriff United
Nairn County v Fraserburgh
Forres Mechanics v Keith
Inverurie Loco Works v Buckie Thistle
Formartine United v Brora Rangers
Huntly v Deveronvale

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 31st, 2022

NOS Cup/Aberdeenshire Cup

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd, 2022

Wick Academy v Banks O Dee
Strathspey Thistle v Brechin City
Clachnacuddin v Rothes
Lossiemouth v Nairn County
Turriff United v Forres Mechanics
Fraserburgh v Inverurie Loco Works
Keith v Formartine United
Buckie Thistle v Huntly
Brora Rangers v Deveronvale

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th, 2022

Brechin City v Wick Academy
Rothes v Banks O Dee
Nairn County v Strathspey Thistle
Forres Mechanics v Clachnacuddin
Inverurie Loco Works v Lossiemouth
Formartine United v Turriff United
Huntly v Fraserburgh
Deveronvale v Keith
Brora Rangers v Buckie Thistle

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17th, 2022

Scottish Cup Round 1

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24th, 2022

Wick Academy v Rothes
Brechin City v Nairn County
Banks O Dee v Forres Mechanics
Strathspey Thistle v Inverurie Loco Works
Clachnacuddin v Formartine United
Lossiemouth v Huntly
Turriff United v Deveronvale
Fraserburgh v Brora Rangers
Keith v Buckie Thistle

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1st, 2022

Reserved for ADFA and NSFA Cup Finals

Nairn County v Wick Academy
Forres Mechanics v Rothes
Inverurie Loco Works v Brechin City
Formartine United v Banks O Dee
Huntly v Strathspey Thistle
Deveronvale v Clachnacuddin
Brora Rangers v Lossiemouth
Buckie Thistle v Turriff United
Keith v Fraserburgh

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5th, 2022

Forres Mechanics v Wick Academy
Nairn County v Inverurie Loco Works
Rothes v Formartine United
Brechin City v Huntly
Banks O Dee v Deveronvale
Strathspey Thistle v Brora Rangers
Clachnacuddin v Buckie Thistle
Lossiemouth v Keith
Turriff United v Fraserburgh

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8th, 2022

Wick Academy v Inverurie Loco Works
Formartine United v Forres Mechanics
Huntly v Nairn County
Deveronvale v Rothes
Brora Rangers v Brechin City
Buckie Thistle v Banks O Dee
Keith v Strathspey Thistle
Fraserburgh v Clachnacuddin
Turriff United v Lossiemouth

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15th, 2022

Wick Academy v Formartine United
Inverurie Loco Works v Huntly
Forres Mechanics v Deveronvale
Nairn County v Brora Rangers
Rothes v Buckie Thistle
Brechin City v Keith
Banks O Dee v Fraserburgh
Strathspey Thistle v Turriff United
Clachnacuddin v Lossiemouth

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22nd, 2022

Scottish Cup Round 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29th, 2022

SHFL League Cup Preliminary Round

Huntly v Wick Academy
Deveronvale v Formartine United
Brora Rangers v Inverurie Loco Works
Buckie Thistle v Forres Mechanics
Keith v Nairn County
Fraserburgh v Rothes
Turriff United v Brechin City
Lossiemouth v Banks O Dee
Clachnacuddin v Strathspey Thistle

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5th, 2022

Wick Academy v Deveronvale
Huntly v Brora Rangers
Formartine United v Buckie Thistle
Inverurie Loco Works v Keith
Forres Mechanics v Fraserburgh
Nairn County v Turriff United
Rothes v Lossiemouth
Brechin City v Clachnacuddin
Strathspey Thistle v Banks O Dee

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12th, 2022

SHFL League Cup Round 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19th, 2022

Keith v Wick Academy
Fraserburgh v Buckie Thistle
Turriff United v Brora Rangers
Lossiemouth v Deveronvale
Clachnacuddin v Huntly
Strathspey Thistle v Formartine United
Banks O Dee v Inverurie Loco Works
Brechin City v Forres Mechanics
Rothes v Nairn County

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26th, 2022

Scottish Cup Round 3
Wick Academy v Fraserburgh
Keith v Turriff United
Buckie Thistle v Lossiemouth
Brora Rangers v Clachnacuddin
Deveronvale v Strathspey Thistle
Huntly v Banks O Dee
Formartine United v Brechin City
Inverurie Loco Works v Rothes
Forres Mechanics v Nairn County

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3rd, 2022

SHFL League Cup Round 2

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10th, 2022

Turriff United v Wick Academy
Lossiemouth v Fraserburgh
Clachnacuddin v Keith
Strathspey Thistle v Buckie Thistle
Banks O Dee v Brora Rangers
Brechin City v Deveronvale
Rothes v Huntly
Nairn County v Formartine United
Forres Mechanics v Inverurie Loco Works

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17th, 2022

Wick Academy v Lossiemouth
Turriff United v Clachnacuddin
Fraserburgh v Strathspey Thistle
Keith v Banks O Dee
Buckie Thistle v Brechin City
Brora Rangers v Rothes
Deveronvale v Nairn County
Huntly v Forres Mechanics
Formartine United v Inverurie Loco Works

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27th, 2022

Wick Academy v Brora Rangers
Deveronvale v Buckie Thistle
Huntly v Keith
Formartine United v Fraserburgh
Inverurie Loco Works v Turriff United
Forres Mechanics v Lossiemouth
Nairn County v Clachnacuddin
Rothes v Strathspey Thistle
Brechin City v Banks O Dee

TUESDAY, JANUARY 3rd, 2023

Brora Rangers v Wick Academy
Buckie Thistle v Deveronvale
Keith v Huntly
Fraserburgh v Formartine United
Turriff United v Inverurie Loco Works
Lossiemouth v Forres Mechanics
Clachnacuddin v Nairn County
Strathspey Thistle v Rothes
Banks O Dee v Brechin City

SATURDAY, JANUARY 7th, 2023

Wick Academy v Buckie Thistle
Brora Rangers v Keith
Deveronvale v Fraserburgh
Huntly v Turriff United
Formartine United v Lossiemouth
Inverurie Loco Works v Clachnacuddin
Forres Mechanics v Strathspey Thistle
Nairn County v Banks O Dee
Rothes v Brechin City

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14th, 2023

Clachnacuddin v Wick Academy
Strathspey Thistle v Lossiemouth
Banks O Dee v Turriff United
Brechin City v Fraserburgh
Rothes v Keith
Nairn County v Buckie Thistle
Forres Mechanics v Brora Rangers
Inverurie Loco Works v Deveronvale
Formartine United v Huntly

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21st, 2023

Wick Academy v Strathspey Thistle
Clachnacuddin v Banks O Dee
Lossiemouth v Brechin City
Turriff United v Rothes
Fraserburgh v Nairn County
Keith v Forres Mechanics
Buckie Thistle v Inverurie Loco Works
Brora Rangers v Formartine United
Deveronvale v Huntly

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28th, 2023

Banks O Dee v Wick Academy
Brechin City v Strathspey Thistle
Rothes v Clachnacuddin
Nairn County v Lossiemouth
Forres Mechanics v Turriff United
Inverurie Loco Works v Fraserburgh
Formartine United v Keith
Huntly v Buckie Thistle
Deveronvale v Brora Rangers

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4th, 2023

Wick Academy v Brechin City
Banks O Dee v Rothes
Strathspey Thistle v Nairn County
Clachnacuddin v Forres Mechanics
Lossiemouth v Inverurie Loco Works
Turriff United v Formartine United
Fraserburgh v Huntly
Keith v Deveronvale
Buckie Thistle v Brora Rangers

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11th, 2023

Rothes v Wick Academy
Nairn County v Brechin City
Forres Mechanics v Banks O Dee
Inverurie Loco Works v Strathspey Thistle
Formartine United v Clachnacuddin
Huntly v Lossiemouth
Deveronvale v Turriff United
Brora Rangers v Fraserburgh
Buckie Thistle v Keith

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18th, 2023

Wick Academy v Nairn County
Rothes v Forres Mechanics
Brechin City v Inverurie Loco Works
Banks O Dee v Formartine United
Strathspey Thistle v Huntly
Clachnacuddin v Deveronvale
Lossiemouth v Brora Rangers
Turriff United v Buckie Thistle
Fraserburgh v Keith

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25th, 2023

Wick Academy v Forres Mechanics
Inverurie Loco Works v Nairn County
Formartine United v Rothes
Huntly v Brechin City
Deveronvale v Banks O Dee
Brora Rangers v Strathspey Thistle
Buckie Thistle v Clachnacuddin
Keith v Lossiemouth
Fraserburgh v Turriff United

SATURDAY, MARCH 4th, 2023

SHFL Semi Finals

Also reserved for pick up fixtures

SATURDAY, MARCH 11th, 2023

Inverurie Loco Works v Wick Academy
Forres Mechanics v Formartine United
Nairn County v Huntly
Rothes v Deveronvale
Brechin City v Brora Rangers
Banks O Dee v Buckie Thistle
Strathspey Thistle v Keith
Clachnacuddin v Fraserburgh
Lossiemouth v Turriff United

SATURDAY, MARCH 18th, 2023

Formartine United v Wick Academy
Huntly v Inverurie Loco Works
Deveronvale v Forres Mechanics
Brora Rangers v Nairn County
Buckie Thistle v Rothes
Keith v Brechin City
Fraserburgh v Banks O Dee
Turriff United v Strathspey Thistle
Lossiemouth v Clachnacuddin

SATURDAY, APRIL 1st, 2023

Wick Academy v Huntly
Formartine United v Deveronvale
Inverurie Loco Works v Brora Rangers
Forres Mechanics v Buckie Thistle
Nairn County v Keith
Rothes v Fraserburgh
Brechin City v Turriff United
Banks O Dee v Lossiemouth
Strathspey Thistle v Clachnacuddin

SATURDAY, APRIL 8th, 2023

SHFL Cup Final

Also reserved for pick up fixtures

SATURDAY, APRIL 15th, 2023

Deveronvale v Wick Academy
Brora Rangers v Huntly
Buckie Thistle v Formartine United
Keith v Inverurie Loco Work
Fraserburgh v Forres Mechanics
Turriff United v Nairn County
Lossiemouth v Rothes
Clachnacuddin v Brechin City
Banks O Dee v Strathspey Thistle

SATURDAY, APRIL 22nd, 2023

Reserved for pick-up games

SATURDAY, APRIL 29th, 2023

Pyramid playoff (first leg)

SATURDAY, MAY 6th, 2023

Pyramid playoff (second leg)

SATURDAY, MAY 13th, 2023

SPFL League Two playoff (first leg)

SATURDAY, MAY 20th, 2023

SPFL League Two playoff (second leg)

SATURDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2023

Scottish Cup Final