David Allan Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: August 21st, 1989
  • Height: 5ft 11
  • Position: Stiker
  • Signed: December 3rd, 2008
  • First Manager: Ian Munro & Richard Hughes
  • Career Totals: 369 appearances, 149 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019/2020 18 (4) 4 4 0 40.9% 18.2% 40.9%
2018/2019 33 (1) 10 9 1 47.1% 14.7% 38.2%
2017/2018 4 (5) 1 0 0 44.4% 22.2% 33.3%
2016/2017 21 7 5 0 57.1% 19.0% 23.8%
2015/2016 40 (2) 15 17 2 54.8% 21.4% 23.8%
2014/2015 39 (2) 15 12 0 65.9% 7.3% 26.8%
2013/2014 29 (1) 16 9 0 50.0% 16.7% 33.3%
2012/2013 40 (1) 16 12 0 68.3% 2.4% 29.3%
2011/2012 34 24 6 0 50.0% 14.7% 35.3%
2010/2011 34 (1) 10 11 1 37.1% 11.4% 51.4%
2009/2010 40 (2) 28 10 0 50.0% 19.0% 31.0%
2008/2009 7 (11) 3 2 0 72.2% 0.0% 27.8%
Totals: 339 (30) 149


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 07/03/20 vs. Brora Rangers (A) 1 - 4
 25/01/20 vs. Lossiemouth (A) 2 - 0
 18/01/20 vs. Forres Mech (H) 0 - 2
 11/01/20 vs. Turriff United (A) 3 - 2
 04/01/20 vs. Fort William (H) 4 - 1

 Recent First Team Goals
 04/01/20 vs. Fort William (H) 4 - 1
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A) 4 - 1
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H) 5 - 1
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H) 5 - 2
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A) 5 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 04/01/20 vs. Fort William (H)  4 - 1
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/10/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  6 - 2
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 10/12/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 05/10/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 3
 17/09/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 02/03/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 23/01/16 Preliminary Round vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 03/01/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 16/12/15 Round 3 vs. Linlithgow Rose (H)  2 - 2
 14/11/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0
 09/09/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 22/07/15 1st Round (Academy win 4-2 on Penalties) vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 18/04/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  4 - 3
 21/03/15 Semi Final vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 14/02/15 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 24/09/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 0
 20/09/14 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 07/03/20 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 25/01/20 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 18/01/20 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 2
 11/01/20 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 2
 04/01/20 vs. Fort William (H)  4 - 1
 28/12/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 4
 21/12/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 14/12/19 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 1
 30/11/19 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 1
 23/11/19 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 2
 16/11/19 First Round vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 09/11/19 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 02/11/19 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 1
 12/10/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 07/09/19 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 31/07/19 First Round vs. Invergordon (H)  5 - 2
 27/07/19 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 5
 27/04/19 vs. Fort William (A)  5 - 1
 13/04/19 vs. Keith (H)  2 - 2
 30/03/19 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 23/03/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 20/03/19 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 0
 16/03/19 Semi Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 09/03/19 vs. Strathspey (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/19 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 1
 19/01/19 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 1
 12/01/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 29/12/18 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 22/12/18 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 3
 07/12/18 2nd Round vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 0
 01/12/18 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  3 - 0
 24/11/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 4
 17/11/18 1st Round vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 10/11/18 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 03/11/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 27/10/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 13/10/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  6 - 2
 06/10/18 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 0
 29/09/18 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 2
 22/09/18 1st Round vs. Auchinleck Talbot (H)  1 - 2
 15/09/18 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 5
 08/09/18 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 3
 01/09/18 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 2
 29/08/18 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/18 vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 4
 22/08/18 Quarter Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 11/08/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 2
 08/08/18 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 1
 04/08/18 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  8 - 0
 01/08/18 1st Round vs. Strathspey (A)  5 - 1
 28/07/18 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 28/04/18 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 21/04/18 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 3
 14/04/18 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 3
 11/04/18 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 07/04/18 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 0
 04/04/18 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 2
 31/03/18 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 0
 28/03/18 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 24/03/18 vs. Fort William (H)  6 - 0
 03/01/17 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 17/12/16 vs. Huntly (A)  5 - 1
 10/12/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 1
 03/12/16 Round 3 vs. Stirling Albion (A)  0 - 2
 12/11/16 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 1
 05/11/16 vs. Rothes (A)  9 - 0
 22/10/16 Round 2 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  4 - 1
 15/10/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 08/10/16 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  5 - 3
 01/10/16 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 2
 17/09/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 14/09/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/16 vs. Fort William (A)  8 - 3
 03/09/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/08/16 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 0
 27/08/16 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 4
 20/08/16 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 0
 13/08/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  1 - 2
 06/08/16 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 0
 30/07/16 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 16/04/16 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 0
 02/04/16 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 26/03/16 vs. Deveronvale (A)  2 - 1
 23/03/16 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 1
 19/03/16 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 12/03/16 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  4 - 2
 05/03/16 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 02/03/16 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 27/02/16 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 06/02/16 1st Round vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 4
 23/01/16 Preliminary Round vs. Rothes (H)  6 - 1
 03/01/16 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 22/12/15 Round 3 - Replay vs. Linlithgow Rose (A)  1 - 5
 19/12/15 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 1
 16/12/15 Round 3 vs. Linlithgow Rose (H)  2 - 2
 21/11/15 Final vs. Nairn County (H)  6 - 2
 14/11/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 11/11/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 07/11/15 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 0
 04/11/15 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 0
 31/10/15 Round 2 - Replay vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 1
 24/10/15 Round 2 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 2
 14/10/15 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0
 07/10/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 03/10/15 Round 1 - Replay vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 2
 26/09/15 Round 1 vs. Whitehill Welfare (H)  2 - 2
 19/09/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 15/09/15 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  2 - 1
 12/09/15 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 0
 09/09/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 05/09/15 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 1
 29/08/15 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 0
 22/08/15 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 15/08/15 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 12/08/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/15 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 2
 01/08/15 vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 25/07/15 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  0 - 3
 22/07/15 1st Round (Academy win 4-2 on Penalties) vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 0
 25/04/15 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 2
 18/04/15 vs. Forres Mech (H)  4 - 3
 11/04/15 Final vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 4
 04/04/15 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 28/03/15 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 25/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 21/03/15 Semi Final vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 14/03/15 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 3
 11/03/15 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 07/03/15 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 28/02/15 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 0
 21/02/15 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 14/02/15 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 07/02/15 1st Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 1
 13/12/14 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 2
 06/12/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 2
 29/11/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 2
 22/11/14 vs. Turriff United (H)  3 - 4
 15/11/14 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 0
 08/11/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  3 - 1
 25/10/14 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  4 - 0
 22/10/14 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 0
 18/10/14 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 0
 11/10/14 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 04/10/14 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 2
 27/09/14 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 0
 24/09/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 0
 20/09/14 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 13/09/14 Round 1 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 06/09/14 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 02/09/14 Semi-final vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 30/08/14 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 2
 23/08/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 20/08/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 16/08/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  3 - 6
 13/08/14 Round 2 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 0
 09/08/14 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 2
 06/08/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/14 vs. Deveronvale (H)  3 - 2
 29/07/14 Round 1 vs. Golspie (A)  4 - 0
 10/05/14 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 1
 26/04/14 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 2
 19/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 12/04/14 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 7
 05/04/14 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 1
 29/03/14 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 26/03/14 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 22/03/14 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 15/03/14 1st Round vs. Lossiemouth (H)  0 - 2
 08/03/14 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/14 vs. Huntly (H)  3 - 2
 15/02/14 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 28/12/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 16/11/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  1 - 4
 02/11/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  4 - 1
 26/10/13 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 19/10/13 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 2
 12/10/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 1
 05/10/13 2nd Round vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 4
 28/09/13 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 2
 21/09/13 vs. Rothes (A)  7 - 0
 14/09/13 First Round vs. Coldstream (A)  6 - 0
 07/09/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 04/09/13 Semi Final vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 6
 31/08/13 vs. Turriff United (A)  2 - 1
 24/08/13 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 0
 17/08/13 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  3 - 0
 10/08/13 vs. Strathspey (A)  9 - 0
 07/08/13 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  4 - 3
 03/08/13 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 0
 18/05/13 vs. Deveronvale (H)  4 - 1
 11/05/13 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 0
 08/05/13 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 0
 04/05/13 vs. Huntly (H)  4 - 0
 20/04/13 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 13/04/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  3 - 3
 27/03/13 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 1
 23/03/13 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/13 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/13 vs. Keith (A)  6 - 1
 06/03/13 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 5
 02/03/13 vs. Fort William (H)  1 - 0
 09/02/13 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 3
 02/02/13 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 0
 19/01/13 vs. Rothes (H)  5 - 0
 12/01/13 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  4 - 0
 05/01/13 vs. Turriff United (H)  6 - 2
 29/12/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/12/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  7 - 0
 24/11/12 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 17/11/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 10/11/12 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 4
 03/11/12 vs. Keith (H)  5 - 1
 27/10/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 0
 20/10/12 Cup Final vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 13/10/12 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 29/09/12 2nd Round vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/09/12 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  4 - 1
 15/09/12 vs. Rothes (A)  4 - 0
 12/09/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/09/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 3
 01/09/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 25/08/12 1st Round vs. Spartans (A)  2 - 0
 18/08/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 6
 11/08/12 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 1
 08/08/12 2nd Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 04/08/12 vs. Strathspey (A)  4 - 1
 31/07/12 1st Round vs. Halkirk (H)  7 - 1
 28/07/12 1st Round vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 4
 12/05/12 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 07/05/12 vs. Huntly (H)  5 - 0
 05/05/12 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 14/04/12 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 1
 10/04/12 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  6 - 0
 07/04/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 1
 31/03/12 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 3
 24/03/12 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 17/03/12 2nd Round vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 5
 10/03/12 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 5
 03/03/12 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 25/02/12 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 4
 18/02/12 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 11/02/12 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  3 - 1
 28/01/12 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 21/01/12 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 1
 14/01/12 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2
 23/12/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/12/11 vs. Strathspey (H)  4 - 1
 10/12/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  3 - 3
 26/11/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 1
 12/11/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 05/11/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  5 - 3
 29/10/11 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/11 2nd Round vs. Keith (H)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 08/10/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  1 - 3
 01/10/11 vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/11 1st Round vs. Coldstream (H)  9 - 1
 17/09/11 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 03/09/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 27/08/11 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 2
 20/08/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 1
 13/08/11 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 28/05/11 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 0
 21/05/11 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 0
 14/05/11 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  5 - 0
 07/05/11 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  1 - 2
 04/05/11 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  3 - 2
 30/04/11 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 27/04/11 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 3
 23/04/11 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 1
 13/04/11 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 4
 09/04/11 vs. Keith (A)  1 - 3
 02/04/11 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 05/03/11 vs. Fort William (A)  2 - 2
 26/02/11 vs. Keith (H)  3 - 5
 19/02/11 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 12/02/11 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 05/02/11 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  3 - 5
 29/01/11 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 0
 15/01/11 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 3
 03/01/11 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 3
 20/11/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 5
 13/11/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  3 - 3
 06/11/10 vs. Fort William (H)  8 - 1
 30/10/10 Second Round vs. Whitehill Welfare (A)  3 - 4
 16/10/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 09/10/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 25/09/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 4
 18/09/10 vs. Huntly (H)  1 - 2
 11/09/10 Final vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 3
 04/09/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 2
 28/08/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 2
 24/08/10 Semi Final vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 1
 11/08/10 Quarter Final (4-5 Pen) vs. Thurso (A)  2 - 2
 07/08/10 vs. Strathspey (H)  5 - 1
 31/07/10 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 2
 28/07/10 1st Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  5 - 2
 22/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  2 - 2
 16/05/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 14/05/10 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 6
 08/05/10 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 01/05/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 3
 28/04/10 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 1
 24/04/10 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 18/04/10 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 2
 16/04/10 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 5
 03/04/10 vs. Deveronvale (A)  4 - 3
 27/03/10 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 24/03/10 vs. Strathspey (A)  2 - 2
 20/03/10 1st Round vs. Forres Mech (A)  0 - 3
 17/03/10 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  5 - 2
 13/03/10 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 06/03/10 Preliminary Round vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 1
 20/02/10 vs. Turriff United (H)  5 - 1
 13/02/10 vs. Fort William (H)  3 - 0
 10/02/10 vs. Nairn County (A)  4 - 0
 06/02/10 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 0
 16/01/10 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/09 3rd Round Replay vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 4
 28/11/09 3rd Round vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 4
 21/11/09 vs. Keith (H)  4 - 3
 14/11/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  4 - 1
 31/10/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  5 - 2
 24/10/09 Second Round vs. Girvan (A)  4 - 1
 17/10/09 vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 1
 10/10/09 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 03/10/09 1st Round Replay vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 1
 26/09/09 1st Round vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  2 - 2
 19/09/09 vs. Cove Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/09/09 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 1
 05/09/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 22/08/09 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 15/08/09 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 3
 11/08/09 2nd Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 08/08/09 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 vs. Strathspey (H)  8 - 1
 24/07/09 1st Round vs. Halkirk (A)  4 - 0
 09/05/09 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/05/09 vs. Cove Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 25/04/09 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  3 - 1
 18/04/09 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 1
 11/04/09 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 1
 04/04/09 vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 28/03/09 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  1 - 0
 25/03/09 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 21/03/09 2nd Round vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 4
 14/03/09 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  4 - 0
 21/02/09 vs. Fort William (H)  2 - 0
 31/01/09 vs. Keith (A)  3 - 1
 24/01/09 vs. Rothes (H)  3 - 0
 17/01/09 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 4
 27/12/08 vs. Huntly (A)  3 - 2
 20/12/08 vs. Deveronvale (H)  0 - 3
 06/12/08 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 0
 29/11/08 vs. Deveronvale (A)  0 - 2


Biography


Ex Caithness United, Ross County youngster who signed for the Club from Elgin City. This talented young Thurso born striker has a tremendous amount of pace which takes him past defenders.
Made a big impact 09-10 scoring 28 competitive goals and finishing joint 3rd top scorer in the league. His goal tally also won him the Academy Golden Boot award and the 09-10 supporters' player of the year.
Had a quieter spell in 2010-11 with only 10 competitive goals but in season 2013-14 he was Academy's top scorer with 24 competitive goals to his name.
Was selected as the Player's player of the year in season 2011-12. and again picked up the Supporter’s player of the year in 2015-16.
Missed 15 months due to a serious knee injury but has come through a good pre-season and hopefully will be back to his best for the season ahead.





Debut (as sub)

November 29th, 2008
Deveronvale 2 - 0 Wick Academy

League

Full Debut

January 24th, 2009
Wick Academy 3 - 0 Rothes

League


Timeline


  • Date of Birth

    David was born on this date in .

  • A cold frosty day in Deveronvale and the pitch has areas covered in frost. Referee Watt has however deemed it as playable, so the game goes ahead. Academy has Stewart Ross, Alex Lamb and Nigel MacKenzie all missing , but Don MacMillan is back between the sticks after missing last weekend with an ankle injury. Gary Farquhar and Stevie Cunningham are in the starting line-up and new signing David Allan takes a place on the bench. Deveronvale scored 10 unanswered goals against Fort William last weekend, so are in great form.

  • Signed For Wick Academy

    Ex Caithness United, Ross County youngster who signed for the Club from Elgin City. This talented young Thurso born striker has a tremendous amount of pace which takes him past defenders.

  • Just kicked off on a bitterly cold day at Kynoch Park. Martin Gunn and Gary Farquhar are still unavailable due to injury and Nigel MacKenzie is suspended following his sending off against Rothes last weekend. Bryan McKiddie and Stevie Cunningham both make the starting line-up. and Gary Manson is back after sitting out his suspension. Keith are currently second in the league and well in the hunt for the title, so it's expected that this will be a tough game for the Scorries.

  • Wick Academy welcomed first-footers Fort William for the first game of the new decade. It was Russell MacMorran’s last game in charge since he announced a few weeks ago that he was standing down as Manager.

  • Gary Manson and Stewart Ross took charge of their first game today following a run of four games that have been postponed due to the bad weather. Brora kept their title challenge on course with a 4-1 win.