Ryan Campbell Player Profile

Player Details

  • Born: March 4th, 1999
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Signed: September 10th, 2019
  • First Manager: Tom McKenna
  • Career Totals: 127 appearances, 7 goals


Playing History


Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2023/2024 34 0 7 1 29.4% 8.8% 61.8%
2022/2023 35 (1) 2 3 1 19.4% 13.9% 66.7%
2021/2022 24 (2) 2 4 0 11.5% 34.6% 53.8%
2020/2021 4 1 2 0 25.0% 0.0% 75.0%
2019/2020 20 (1) 1 1 0 33.3% 19.0% 47.6%
2016/2017 - - - - - - -
2015/2016 - (6) 1 0 0 66.7% 0.0% 33.3%
2014/2015 - - - - - - -
Totals: 117 (10) 7


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 27/04/24 SHFL vs. Keith (A) 4 - 0
 24/04/24 SHFL vs. Brora Rangers (A) 0 - 1
 20/04/24 SHFL vs. Banks o' Dee (H) 1 - 1
 17/04/24 SHFL vs. Forres Mech (A) 1 - 3
 13/04/24 SHFL vs. Keith (H) 2 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 24/09/22 vs. Rothes (H) 1 - 1
 23/07/22 vs. Buckie Thistle (A) 1 - 2
 26/11/21 vs. Forres Mech (H) 2 - 0
 28/11/20 vs. Buckie Thistle (H) 2 - 3
 14/12/19 vs. Formartine Utd (A) 2 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 24/09/22 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 23/07/22 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 26/11/21 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 26/11/21 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 28/11/20 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 3
 14/12/19 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 1
 09/04/16 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 27/04/24 SHFL vs. Keith (A)  4 - 0
 24/04/24 SHFL vs. Brora Rangers (A)  0 - 1
 20/04/24 SHFL vs. Banks o' Dee (H)  1 - 1
 17/04/24 SHFL vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 3
 13/04/24 SHFL vs. Keith (H)  2 - 0
 10/04/24 SHFL vs. Formartine Utd (A)  1 - 3
 30/03/24 SHFL vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 23/03/24 SHFL vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 16/03/24 SHFL vs. Huntly (A)  1 - 2
 13/03/24 SHFL vs. Strathspey (A)  6 - 1
 09/03/24 SHFL vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 3
 02/03/24 SHFL vs. Formartine Utd (H)  3 - 1
 28/02/24 SHFL vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 0
 24/02/24 SHFL vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 17/02/24 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  3 - 0
 03/02/24 SHFL vs. Strathspey (H)  3 - 2
 27/01/24 SHFL vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 3
 13/01/24 SHFL vs. Turriff United (A)  1 - 3
 06/01/24 SHFL vs. Rothes (H)  0 - 0
 30/12/23 SHFL vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 8
 25/11/23 SHFL vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 3
 18/11/23 SHFL vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  2 - 5
 04/11/23 SHFL vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  2 - 1
 28/10/23 SHFL vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 2
 07/10/23 SHFL vs. Lossiemouth (A)  0 - 1
 04/10/23 SHFL vs. Forres Mech (H)  3 - 2
 23/09/23 SC R1 vs.  (H)  1 - 3
 16/09/23 SHFL vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 3
 02/09/23 SHFL vs. Turriff United (H)  1 - 5
 30/08/23 Round 1 vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 8
 19/08/23 SHFL vs. Rothes (A)  0 - 3
 16/08/23 SHFL vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  3 - 0
 12/08/23 Preliminary Round vs. Nairn County (H)  0 - 1
 29/07/23 vs. Banks o' Dee (A)  0 - 4
 22/04/23 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  2 - 2
 15/04/23 vs. Deveronvale (A)  3 - 3
 12/04/23 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 08/04/23 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 0
 05/04/23 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 2
 01/04/23 vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 1
 29/03/23 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 6
 25/03/23 vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 10
 22/03/23 vs. Strathspey (H)  1 - 2
 18/03/23 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  0 - 6
 04/03/23 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 6
 25/02/23 vs. Forres Mech (H)  1 - 1
 22/02/23 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 7
 18/02/23 vs. Nairn County (H)  1 - 2
 11/02/23 vs. Rothes (A)  2 - 2
 04/02/23 vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 3
 28/01/23 vs. Banks o' Dee (A)  0 - 6
 14/01/23 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  3 - 1
 07/01/23 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 1
 03/12/22 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 5
 26/11/22 Round 3 vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 6
 05/11/22 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 1
 02/11/22 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 3
 29/10/22 Preliminary Round vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 2
 22/10/22 Round 2 vs. Benburb (H)  2 - 0
 15/10/22 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  0 - 3
 08/10/22 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  1 - 2
 05/10/22 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 4
 24/09/22 vs. Rothes (H)  1 - 1
 16/09/22 Round 1 vs. Lochee United (H)  5 - 1
 20/08/22 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 17/08/22 Round 2 vs. Clachnacuddin (A)  0 - 3
 13/08/22 vs. Turriff United (H)  2 - 0
 06/08/22 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 3
 30/07/22 vs. Keith (H)  1 - 0
 23/07/22 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 2
 16/04/22 vs. Huntly (H)  2 - 4
 13/04/22 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 02/04/22 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  0 - 4
 26/03/22 vs. Fraserburgh (A)  0 - 5
 19/03/22 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  0 - 4
 04/12/21 vs. Formartine Utd (H)  1 - 4
 26/11/21 vs. Forres Mech (H)  2 - 0
 20/11/21 vs. Huntly (A)  4 - 3
 13/11/21 First Round vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 3
 06/11/21 vs. Inverurie Locos (H)  0 - 6
 16/10/21 vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 3
 09/10/21 vs. Nairn County (A)  2 - 2
 06/10/21 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  1 - 4
 02/10/21 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 28/09/21 First Round replay vs. Bo'Ness United (A)  1 - 4
 18/09/21 First Round vs. Bo'Ness United (H)  2 - 2
 11/09/21 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  2 - 5
 04/09/21 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 1
 28/08/21 vs. Deveronvale (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/21 vs. Keith (A)  0 - 2
 21/08/21 vs. Turriff United (H)  1 - 1
 18/08/21 Round 2 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 14/08/21 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  1 - 2
 07/08/21 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  2 - 2
 31/07/21 vs. Strathspey (A)  3 - 3
 24/07/21 vs. Forres Mech (A)  1 - 1
 26/12/20 Round 1 vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 21/12/20 Second Preliminary Round vs. Musselburgh Athletic (H)  3 - 1
 05/12/20 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 5
 28/11/20 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  2 - 3
 07/03/20 vs. Brora Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 25/01/20 vs. Lossiemouth (A)  2 - 0
 18/01/20 vs. Forres Mech (H)  0 - 2
 11/01/20 vs. Turriff United (A)  3 - 2
 04/01/20 vs. Fort William (H)  4 - 1
 28/12/19 vs. Buckie Thistle (A)  0 - 4
 21/12/19 vs. Clachnacuddin (H)  1 - 1
 14/12/19 vs. Formartine Utd (A)  2 - 1
 30/11/19 vs. Deveronvale (A)  1 - 1
 23/11/19 vs. Fraserburgh (H)  0 - 2
 16/11/19 First Round vs. Huntly (H)  0 - 3
 09/11/19 vs. Keith (A)  2 - 2
 02/11/19 vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  1 - 0
 26/10/19 vs. Brora Rangers (H)  0 - 1
 19/10/19 vs. Nairn County (A)  0 - 1
 12/10/19 vs. Rothes (A)  1 - 3
 05/10/19 vs. Huntly (A)  2 - 3
 28/09/19 vs. Fort William (A)  4 - 1
 21/09/19 First Round vs. Inverurie Locos (A)  2 - 3
 14/09/19 vs. Lossiemouth (H)  5 - 1
 11/09/19 vs. Forres Mech (A)  2 - 2
 09/04/16 vs. Rothes (A)  5 - 1
 30/03/16 vs. Fort William (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/16 vs. Buckie Thistle (H)  1 - 3
 26/12/15 vs. Strathspey (H)  6 - 0
 14/10/15 vs. Deveronvale (H)  1 - 2
 10/10/15 vs. Rothes (H)  7 - 0


Biography


Came through the youth ranks with Caithness United and Wick Academy. Central midfielder who played summer football for the very successful Wick Groats League and Highland Amateur Cup winning side.





Debut (as sub)

October 10th, 2015
Wick Academy 7 - 0 Rothes

League

Full Debut

September 11th, 2019
Forres Mechanics 2 - 2 Wick Academy

League


Timeline


    Incorrect DATE value: '0000-00-00'